Crew Photos - Page 4
UPDATED - 11/14/15

AndersonG

Bastick

Batchelder

Benson

GEORGE ANDERSON
Elec. Mate, Petty Off.  3/C
D.O.D. 04/21/12


NEIL BASTICK
RT 2/C
D.O.D. 12/18/84


RICHARD A. BATCHELDER
5th Div. LT. (jg)
D.O.D. 12/24/04


HOWARD N. BENSON
MA Div. MM1/C
D.O.D. 04/15/04


Branning

Breier

CampbellFrank

Cantanese

JAMES R. BRANNING
QM 3/C Petty Officer
D.O.D. 02/01/00


JOHN W. BREIER
FC Div. 2/C
D.O.D. 11/22/78


FRANK G. CAMPBELL
3/C Petty Officer

D.O.D. Unknown

FRANK N. CANTANESE
BM2 2nd Fleet
Middleweight Chanpion


CaseyEugene

Cavell

Cessarini

ChapmanDonald

EUGENE J. CASEY
AS  S2/C
D.O.D. 1/14/96


CHARLES M. CAVELL
QM 1/C Decomm. Crew
D.O.D. 10/17/09

ENRICO B. CESSARINI
2nd Div. GM3/C
D.O.D. 06/23/11

DONALD K. CHAPMAN
2nd Div. S1/C
D.O.D.  06/30/04


Chiesa

ClarkJ

Claypool

Corey

EDWARD J. CHIESA
2nd Div. GM3/C
D.O.D. 09/30/77

JACKIE W. CLARK (HAP)
PHM1/C H Div.
D.O.D. 04/01/04


JAMES CLAYPOOL
Chaplain
D.O.D. Unknown


FREDERICK E. COREY
2nd Div. S1/C

D.O.D. 02/08/09

Crosby

Dohs

Driscoll

EnglandMarvin

NORMAN W. CROSBY
2nd Div. /Mail Clerk
D.O.D. 06/24/04


CHARLES L. DOHS
V/Div. AMM2/C



MICHAEL J DRISCOLL
6th Div. S1/C

D.O.D. 07/27/07

MARVIN ENGLAND
R Div. S2/C
D.O.D. 05/31/15


Erdmann

Fairclough

Forrestel FullenloveJ
JAMES M. ERDMANN
FC Div. FC 2/C

D.O.D. 10/31/15

EDWIN J. FAIRCLOUGH
FC Div.  FC1/C


EMMET P. FORRESTEL
Rear Admiral
D.O.D. 12/29/79
JAMES J FULLENLOVE
ENSIGN
KIA 06/15/44
GeeLeon Gillespie

Goforth

Goldweitz

LEON GEE
I Div. Radar

CLAY W. GILLESPIE
CPO   R Div.
Plankowner
D.O.D. 11/17/65

RICHARD L GOFORTH
6th Div. S2/C
KIA 6-19-44

SOL GOLDWEITZ
L Div. MUS 3/C

D.O.D. 06/29/11

GydosMichael

Hamblin

HarrisH

HolbrookW

MICHAEL GYDOS
AS/Plankowner

D.O.D. 09/01/11

LINVILLE C. HAMBLIN
9th Div. GM 2/C

D.O.D. 01/30/13

HOWARD (LEFTY) HARRIS
6th Div.
 F1/C

D.O.D. 03/31/06

WAYNE E. HOLBROOK
FC Div. FC1/C
D.O.D. 02/00/99

Hruby

Huddleston

Hyde

JohnsonA
GEORGE HRUBY
Ensign/LT(jg)
D.O.D. 01/25/97

SAM  LESLIE  HUDDLESTON
E Div. EM 1/C

ARTHUR H. HYDE
MA Div. MM2/C
D.O.D. 07/02/88

ALFRED JOHNSON
AS PlankOwner
KIA 11/15/42

Karawin

KingC

KingW

LongL

ALECK KARAWAN
3rd Div. S1/C
D.O.D. 08/04/04

CONRAD KING
Yeoman 3/C


WALLACE H. KING
S/1 2nd Div
D.O.D. 08/29/05

LESTER L. LONG
E Div. E1/C
D.O.D. 12/9/95


LusterM

Mager

MartinM

MartinR

MAX LUSTER
R Div.
Shipfitter Striker

STANLEY A. MAGER
1st Div. S1/C

MERRILL D. MARTIN
MA Div. MM3/C


RALPH W. MARTIN
BM 2/C 7th Div.

D.O.D. 11/05/13

MartinWill

MartinWillie

MasseyJ

McCainH

WILLIAM MARTIN
S 1/C

WILLIE RAY MARTIN
2nd Div. S 1/C
D.O.D. 01/00/68


JAMES E MASSEY, JR.
3rd Div. S1/C

HENRY F. McCAIN
Fox Div. FC 1/C
D.O.D. 05/04/98

Mckinneyk

McMahon

MicksW

Moon

KENNETH K. McKINNEY
AS Div.
D.O.D. 08/16/04

JAMES McMAHON
4th Div. S1/C

D.O.D. .7/05/09

WALTER M. MICKS
FC Div. FC 2/C
D.O.D. 08/77

JOHN J. MOON
AS
D.O.D. 03/31/88

MossJ

MurphyJoe

Naughton

Newman

JAMES R. MOSS
FC Div. FC 2/C


JOSEPH J. MURPHY
7th & 8th Div. SSML 3/C
D.O.D. 01/31/01


JOSEPH  F. NAUGHTON
E div. EM3/C


RICHARD D. NEWMAN
4th Div. S1/C
D.O.D. 06/19/85

Ogle

PhillippeG

PrattEW

RadloffS

ROBERT OGLE
Radar 2/C


GEORGE  E. PHILLIPPE
S/1C   Radar/FC
D.O.D. 04/12/65

EUGENE W. PRATT
FC Div. FC 3/C
D.O.D. 06/19/80

STEWART F. RADLOFF
6th Div.
D.O.D. 08/24/74

Raffey

Riggs

RodgersT

Shellman

ERNEST S. RAFFEY
6 Div. COX


RALPH S. RIGGS
Comm. Officer
March - November1944
D.O.D. 04/00/81

THOMAS F. RODGERS
10th Div. S 1/C

D.O.D. 03/14/15

PAUL C. SHELLMAN
6th & E Div. EM 3/C

D.O.D. 03/30/08

Sienkiewicz

SpellmonS

Theriault

TobinL

WILLIAM SIENKIEWICZ
FC Div. FC 3/C
D.O.D. 12/21/98

SANDY L. SPELLMON
QM 3/C N Div.


JOSEPH C. THERIAULT
(Terry)     D.O.D. 03/08/05
N Div. QM 3/C

LUKE  E. TOBIN
GM 3/C

D.O.D. 02/12/93


TowersW

Uehlinger

WardenD

Weiss

WILLIAM TROY TOWER
S Div. Cook S/1C
D.O.D. 12/10/01


A.E. UEHLINGER
(UEHLIE)
Executive Officer

D.O.D.  7/10/81

DONALD L. WARDEN
FC3/C

D.O.D. 08/20/85

GILBERT WEISS
SF 2/C R Div.

WeissE

Westphal

Wilburn

Wood

EDWARD L. WEISS
Boatswain Mate
Plankowner

THEODORE T. WESTPHAL
MF-BM Div. WT 3/C



HOLLIS T. WILBURN
EM2/C E Div.
D.O.D. 02/05/01

WILLIAM  L. WOOD
S 2/C
D.O.D
. 11/00/72

WoodwardD

Zerr

   

DAVID WOODWARD
N Div.  QM 3/C

D.O.D 07/21/10

DONALD M. ZERR
GM 20mm S1/C
D.O.D. 01/10/90