Crew Photos - Page 5
UPDATED 07/06/15

Alvino
Barge
DOMINICK D. ALVINO
S1/C
D.O.D. 7/20/97
FRED AMSIH
FC Div. RM3/C

DAN L. BABIONE
Water Tender 3/C
D.O.D. 07/22/84

OSWALD (TERRY) BARGE
F1/C

Begley Belding Benson

HOWARD C. BARTHOLF
5th Div.
D.O.D. 08/21/10

JOSEPH J BEGLEY
Radar
D.O.D. 04/29/02
ROY G. BELDING
F1/C
D.O.D. 08/29/13
HOWARD N.BENSON
MM1/C MA Div.
D.O.D. 04/15/04
Bestard Boschini Boyd USS South Dakota Battleship
FRANK BESTARD
RM3/C CR Div.
D.O.D. 03/15/99
VICTOR J. BOSCHINI
MA Div. S2/C
D.O.D. 05/23/09
JESSE BOYD
BM1/C

D.O.D. 03/04/97
JOHN H. BRYAN
MA Div. MM1/C
D.O.D. 08/14/07
BRT ButlerT CarabottJ Carbone
GENE BRT
2nd Div. GM2/C
D.O.D. 03/25/08
GERALD T. BUTLER
S1/C
D.O.D. 2002
JOSEPH CARABOTT
2nd Div. GM3/C
PETER S. CARBONE
9th Div.-FC Div. S1/C
D.O.D.07/10/13
CarrikerG Cervenka Corea Cospelich
GARLAND CARRIKER
GM2/C 2nd Div.
RICHARD G CERVENKA
D.O.D. 08/22/02
DANIEL COREA
R Div.
OLIVER COSPELICH
S. Div. Cook
D.O.D. 02/24/10
USS South Dakota Battleship Crew DadowskyW DaugridC Dease
FORREST B. COX
MA Div. MMS2/C
D.O.D. 10/16/10
WILLIAM E. DADOSKY
MARINE
D.O.D. 07/08/09

CHARLES F. DAUGRID
GM3/C
D.O.D. 12/19/08

VINCENT J. DEASE Sr.
RM3/C CR Div.
D.O.D. 09/27/95
GardellaL GarnerO Garrison Ginn

LOUIS GARDELLA
PHM3/C H Div.
D.O.D. 04/02/09

OTHOR GARNER
7th Div. S1/C
D.O.D. 02/09/11

WILLIAM S. GARRISON
E Div. EM1/C
D.O.D. 02/18/13
HERMAN GINN
RDM3/C FC Div.
D.O.D. 01/28/13
Goldman Gondran Gonzalez USS South Dakota Battleship Crew
J. HERBERT GOLDMAN
V Div. ARM 3/C

KENNETH GONDRAN
AS
D.O.D. 10/23/01
MIQUEL GONZALEZ
S1/C
D.O.D. 05/09/03
GEORGE A. GUNDY
MA Div. MM2/C
D.O.D. 04/30/11
Hobbs Holley Hollows USS South Dakota Battleship Crew
E. DAVID HOBBS
S 1/C

LEVI J. HOLLEY
S1/C
D.O.D. Unknown
DONALD HOLLOWS
S1/C 11th Div.
D.O.D. 6/27/13
JOSEPH E. HORVAT
MA Div. MM2/C
D.O.D. 02/21/99
HoyW HutchinsS JassoJ JohansenD
WILLIAM HOY
4th Div. Boatswain 2/C
D.O.D. 12/08/12
SAM (TED) HUTCHINS
Lt. (jg) Aviator
JOSHUA JASSO
S/C 9th Div.
D.O.D. 11/20/13
DONALD L. JOHANSEN
1st Division GM 3/C
D.O.D. 03/12/85

JoslinH KaufmanJ KellerF KnappHarry

HAROLD JOSLIN
Signalman 3/C / Plankowner
D.O.D. 02/19/84

JESSIE KAUFMAN
S Div. SK3/C
D.O.O. 08/24/04
FRANCIS KELLER
SF3/C R Div.
HARRY G. KNAPP
S2/C Plankowner
D.O.D. 09/28/77
Koenekamp Lanier Lansford LaRoselle
MAURICE B. KOENECAMP
Chief Fire Control
D.O.D. 06/07/09
YALE LAINER
Yeoman 1/C R Div.
N. HAROLD LANSFORD
5th Div. GM3/C
PAUL D. LaROCHELLE
CM3/C Plankowner
D.O.D. 12/24/03
Lilley Loftin Lohman Lunsford
CLURIN F. LILLEY (Shorty)
9th Div. S1/C
THERON H. LOFTIN, JR
9th Div. Deck Div.
D.O.D. 04/05/86
JOHN A. LOHMAN
A0/3 9th-V Div.
D.O.D. 07/16/11

LLOYD E. LUNSFORD
S2/C
D.O.D. 12/28/00
Marshall McBee McCullough miller
VINCENT MARSHALL
Coxswain
D.O.D. 07/14/00
CHARLES N. McBEE
MUS1/C L Div.
D.O.D. 12/05/11

ROBERT McCULLOUGH
S1/C Lookout Div.
PAUL G. MILLER
1st Div.  AS
D.O.D. 05/26/08
Moon morone Neuman OBrien
JOHN J. MOON
AS
D.O.D. 03/31/88

FRANK MORONE
S Div. CSK
D.O.D. 11/07/08
DONALD W. NEUMAN
S1/C
JACK O'BRIEN
AS
ODell Olsen Oneill Pittnaro
WILLIAM A. O'DELL
Marine Detach.
D.O.D. 12/05/12

RAYMOND R. OLSEN
MM3/C MA Div.
ALBERT O'NEILL
SK1/C S Div.
NICCLO PITTINAVO
GM2/C 2nd Div.
platt price Quillan reeves
ENSIGN ARTHUR PLATT
D.O.D. 12/23/99
THOMAS W. PRICE
5th Div. S1/C
D.O.D. 07/04/92

HIRAM QUILLIN, Jr.
2nd Div.
D.O.D 12/09/10

CHARLES G. REEVES
BUG 1/C
D.O.O. 12/04/70
Reynolds
ronzo
Russel
HAROLD D. REYNOLDS
GM 2nd Div.
YGNACIO RODRIGUEZ
A Div. MM3/C
D.O.D. 08/00/12
PHILIP RONZO
COXSWAIN
D.O.D. 06/02/00
EDWARD W RUSSELL
S1/C Coxswain
sanders Schweitzer Shirilla Shriver
RICHARD SANDERS
S2/C

ALBERT L. SCHWEITZER
Marine Detachment
JOHN E. SHIRILLA
S1/C P Div.
ROBERT S. SHRIVER
LT. (jg)
D.O.. 01/18/11
Richard Silver
s ipton Tyvedt
RICHARD L. SILVERS
F Div. FC3/C
CHARLES E. SPARRGROVE
S1/C 10th Div.


JOHN B. TIPTON
AS 10th Div.

JOHN TVEDT
MM2/C MA Div.
D.O.D. 02/16/73
Wadell
VanderMey
Wakeland WallaceR
COMMANDER ROBERT P.WADELL
Navigation Officer
D.O.D. 04/18/51
RICHARD VANDERMEY II
Lt. JG Engine Room
WILLIAM R. WAKELAND
N Div. ENSIGN
ROY E. WALLACE
"I" Div.
D.O.D. 04/28/10
WenkeB Platt

WrightW Zajida
BERNARD J. WENKE(BUM)
AS / Plankowner
D.O.D. 04/20/64
CHARLES F. WRIGHT
M Div. F1/C
WAYNE WRIGHT
S1/C
D.O.D. 06/29/94
WILLIAM J. ZAJIDA
SK3/C S Dv.
D.O.D. 07/28/89